SOUTHERN GSD GROUP

PUPPY YOUNG DOG SHOW & Breed Survey
Sunday 18th May 2014

JUDGES:
Standard Coats: Norbert Wettlaufer
Long Coats & Junior Handling: Linda Barclay
Breed Surveyor: John Ward

ENTRIES CLOSE: Monday 5th May 2014

NORTH EASTERN GSD CLUB

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Saturday 24th May 2014

JUDGES:
Dogs: Mrs Judith Knox
Bitches: Mr Neil Dodds

ENTRIES CLOSE: Thursday 1st May 2014

Please email us with your forthcoming show information.  
We can convert hard copy to pdf for use on all websites and email advertising.
See our contact page for postal address.

Show Diary 2014

Date Show Entries Close: Judge(s)
April 26 South of Scotland GSD & All Breed Training Club Open Show 12/04/2014 Mr John Perry
April 27 West Of England Ladies Kennel Society 12/03/2014 Mrs Gill Gray
May 4 West Yorkshire GSD Regional Show 21/04/2014 Over 12 months: Joachim Stiegler Under 12 months: Heather MacDonald
May 4 Southern Alsatian Training Society 14/04/2014 Dogs: Mrs Val Christopher Bitches: Mr Eddy Crouch
May 11 Birmingham Dog Show Society 12/03/2014 Miss J M Lanning
May 17 Scottish Kennel Club Mrs J M Miller
May 18 Southern Young Dog Show - Puppy/Young Dog Event Breed Survey & Photography by Urban Peterson, Foto Urma SV Judge: Norbert Wettlaufer Long Coats: Linda Barclay Breed Surveyor: John Ward
May 24 North Eastern German Shepherd Dog Club 01/05/2014 Dogs: Mrs Judith Knox Bitches: Mr Neil Dodds
June 1 Southern Counties Canine Association 22/04/2014 Mr J Horswell
June 5 Three Counties Agricultural Society 18/04/2014 Mr Richard C Kinsey
June 7 Derbyshire GSD Club Dogs: Mrs M Fisher-Garside Bitches: Mr Wyn Howells
June 14 Border Union Agricultural Society 29/04/2014 (Postal) Mr Hugh DeZutter
June 14 GSD Club of Devon Open Show 26/05/2014 Mrs Margaret Davies
June 7 GSD League of GB Regional Show SV Judge: Dirk Gabriel British Judge: Brigid Fahy Newlands
June 22 Blackpool & District Canine Society 06/05/2014 Mrs Zena Thorn-Andrews
June 28 & 29 B.A.G.S.D. Two Day Show 10/06/2014 Herr Erich Bosl
July 5 East of England Agricultural Society 27/05/2014 Mr Steve Hall
July 6 BGSDTC Regional Show SV Judge: TBC British Judge: Stephen Cox
July 12 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Mrs Jeanette Kirby
July 20 Midland Counties German Shepherd Dog Association 28/06/2014 Dogs: Mr Damier Jovanovie (Croatia) Bitches: Mr John Ward
August 2 Scottish Progressive GSD Regional Over 12 months: Herr Harald Hohmann Under 12 months: Jeanette Bruce Breed Surveyor: David Hall
August 10 South Western GSD Club Dogs: Mr John Cullen Bitches: Mr Malcolm Robinson
August 16 Welsh Kennel Club Mr K S Wilberg
August 23 GSD Club of Scotland Mr Rolf Evensen (Norway)
August 24 Scottish Kennel Club Miss Angela Carradice
August 30 City of Birmingham Canine Association
September 4-7 German Sieger Show, Ulm
September 6 Richmond Dog Show Society Mrs Sharon Bowen
September 13 & 14 GSD League British Sieger Males: Lothar Quoll Females: Gunter Schwedes
September 28 Belfast Dog Show Society Mr David Bowen
October 4 North Wales Alsatian Club Mr K A Nathan
October 5 Midland Region GSD Group Regional Show SV Judge: Marcel Mignolet British Judge: Carol Eastwood
October 11 Fife GSD Club Championship Show Mrs Carol Sykes
November 1 Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland
December 6 WUSV BRG Christmas Cracker

Show Diary 2015

Date Show Entries Close: Judge(s)
March 6 CRUFTS Mr Wayne Vessey
March 21 Allertonshire GSD Club Dogs: Mr Ian Blackshaw Bitches: Mrs Sammee Hunter
May 15 Scottish Kennel Club Mr Mike Vines
May 23 North Eastern GSD Club Dogs: Mr Ryan Rambridge Bitches: Mrs Heather MacDonald
June 26 Blackpool & District Canine Society Mr Mike Gray
September 26 North Wales Alsatian Club Dogs: Mr Eddy Crouch Bitches: Mrs Maria Chalk

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player